SATURDAY ZONE TEAMS Q1 (11-JUN-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW, Room Datum: -960
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Teams Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 SELBY DOWNING Team 9 DENISE OREGAN Team 6NT W JC 13 1470 -13 13 2 LEE CHENOWETH Team 8 ADRIAN LOHMANN Team 6NT E 4C 13 1470 0 0 3 SHEILA BLACK Team 7 JOCELYN PHILP Team 4 E 7C 13 710 0 0 4 FRAN LIMMAGE Team 6 CLIVE DAWSON Team 4 E JS 13 710 -13 13 6 CLIVE DAWSON Team 4 FRAN LIMMAGE Team 7NT E 6C 12 100 13 -13 7 JOCELYN PHILP Team 3 SHEILA BLACK Team 4 W 8H 13 710 0 0 8 ADRIAN LOHMANN Team 2 LEE CHENOWETH Team 6 W JC 13 1460 0 0 9 DENISE OREGAN Team 1 SELBY DOWNING Team 3NT W JC 12 690 13 -13
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 652 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q43 | AK987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT9 | Q5432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK95 | T7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
7NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 2 |
4 by EW | +3 | -710 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1460 | 1 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1470 | 1 |
6NT by EW | +1 | -1470 | 1 |