GNOT QUALIFYING 2 (18-SEP-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL, Room Datum: 280
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Teams Score Imps
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 MALCOLM ALLAN Team 3 JILL MEIKLE Team 3 E 5S 7 200 3 -3 3 JILL MEIKLE Team 1 MALCOLM ALLAN Team 2 W 7S 7 100 -3 3 4 WIM KLOREN Team 10 PETER RANDALL Team 2 W AD 9 140 -12 12 5 DEL DAWSON Team 9 SELBY DOWNING Team 2NT E 6S 4 400 0 0 6 SUE ROHRIG Team 8 RICHARD ZIMMERMAN Team 2 S 8C 7 100 -11 11 8 RICHARD ZIMMERMAN Team 6 SUE ROHRIG Team 4 E 2D 6 400 11 -11 9 SELBY DOWNING Team 5 DEL DAWSON Team 3NT E 2D 5 400 0 0 10 PETER RANDALL Team 4 WIM KLOREN Team 4 W 7S 5 500 12 -12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T65 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | Vul: Both | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9873 | AJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | 763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AKQJ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A86 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K952 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -5 | 500 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
4 by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -4 | 400 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |